Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£200,000 Dec 2020 4.0% 2.3% £214,196
£175,000 Jul 2017 4.1% 2.3% £202,491
£163,000 Oct 2015 3.0% 0.9% £195,356
£109,950 Jun 2002 na na £147,806
Floor plan
Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,636 per sqm (£338 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,710 and £4,040 per square metre (£251 and £375 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS7-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £149,000 and £222,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Teale Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Teale Court.

Photos for 20 Teale Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.

Summary:
08 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments: