60, Lark Vale, HP19 0YP
60 Lark Vale is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Aylesbury. It sold for £320,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £320,000 2.5% 0.3% Sep 2004 £216,200 12.0% 10.6% Aug 2002 £170,000 15.1% 13.7% May 1999 £108,000 5.2% 3.2% May 1997 £97,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Lark Vale.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,210 per square metre (£391 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,200 per square metre (£483 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £320,000 £4,211 £395,237 £5,200 Sep 2004 £216,200 £2,845 £444,587 £5,850 Aug 2002 £170,000 £2,237 £427,535 £5,625 May 1999 £108,000 £1,421 £462,283 £6,083 May 1997 £97,500 £1,283 £431,407 £5,676 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,237. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,860 and £5,120 per square metre (£358 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £389,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Lark Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Lark Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 07 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: