Property data
Sale history
£58,000 on Dec 2020 (est. today's value: £71,617)
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£508 per sqm (£47 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,140 and £1,820 per square metre (£105 and £169 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA1-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 41, Tramside Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Company ownership
Title number
CU257491
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
41 Tramside Way, Carlisle
Owner
THE RIVERSIDE GROUP LIMITED (Company reference number: IP30938R)
Proprietor address: 2 Estuary Boulevard, Speke, Liverpool L24 8RF, Englishgate Plaza, Botchergate, Carlisle CA1 1RP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Nov 2010
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Tramside Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/10/2019. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Tramside Way.

Photos for 41 Tramside Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as The Riverside Group Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011