16, Harrisons Place, CW8 1HX
16 Harrisons Place is a 61 m² flat in Hartford. It sold for £75,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £75,000 3.8% 1.8% May 2002 £37,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Harrisons Place.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,229 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,370 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £75,000 £1,230 £83,580 £1,370 May 2002 £37,500 £615 £76,610 £1,256 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £83,580. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartford are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,780 per square metre (£191 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Harrisons Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Harrisons Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: