10, Haydan Court, CH2 2FB
10 Haydan Court is a 42 m² flat in Chester. It sold for £130,500 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £130,500 0.9% -0.5% Jun 2014 £123,500 0.5% -2.0% May 2005 £118,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Haydan Court.
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,107 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,570 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £130,500 £3,107 £149,919 £3,570 Jun 2014 £123,500 £2,940 £175,380 £4,176 May 2005 £118,000 £2,810 £112,188 £2,671 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,919. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chester are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,830 per square metre (£258 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Haydan Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 10 Haydan Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: