7, Bullfinch Close, BH17 7UP
7 Bullfinch Close is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Poole. It sold for £300,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £300,000 2.2% 0.2% Mar 2008 £228,000 4.6% 2.1% Mar 2005 £198,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Bullfinch Close.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,912 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,440 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £300,000 £2,913 £354,339 £3,440 Mar 2008 £228,000 £2,214 £348,727 £3,386 Mar 2005 £198,500 £1,927 £346,606 £3,365 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,339. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,790 and £4,820 per square metre (£352 and £447 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £390,000 and £496,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Bullfinch Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Bullfinch Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2002 02/36327/000/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Bullfinch Close, Creekmoor, Poole, Dorset,
- Description:
- Erect a conservatory and kitchen extension at the rear.
- Summary:
- 08 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.