Property data
Sale history
£419,995 on Jun 2020
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,316 per square metre (£494 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,253 per square metre (£488 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2020 £419,995 £5,316 £414,995 £5,253

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £414,995. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trumpington are now selling for between £5,050 and £6,030 per square metre (£469 and £560 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £399,000 and £476,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
15 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.