50, Field Lane, L10 0AG
50 Field Lane is a 98 m² property in Liverpool. It sold for £161,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £161,000 * 4.9% 3.6% Dec 2017 £140,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Field Lane.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,642 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,088 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £161,000 £1,643 £204,623 £2,088 Dec 2017 £140,000 £1,429 £205,577 £2,098 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,623. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,300 per square metre (£149 and £213 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Field Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Field Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2025 24/00589/TWA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 50 Field Lane Field Lane Estate Knowsley
- Description:
- FELL 1NO. TREE
- Summary:
- 15 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.