159, Sandbach Road, ST7 3RA
159 Sandbach Road is a 108 m² detached home in Rode Heath. It sold for £295,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Dec 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 159, Sandbach Road.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,731 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,445 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £295,000 £2,731 £372,029 £3,445 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £372,029. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rode Heath are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,160 per square metre (£233 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 662 square metres (7,126 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 159 Sandbach Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 159 Sandbach Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2022 21/5290C
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Halewood, 159 Sandbach Road, Church Lawton, Stoke On Trent, Cheshire East,
- Description:
- Single & two storey extension at rear with associated internal alterations.
- Summary:
- 26 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.