9, Nevis Walk, TS17 8FW
9 Nevis Walk is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Thornaby. It sold for £138,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £138,000 -0.2% -1.6% Sep 2013 £139,995 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,437 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,856 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £138,000 £1,438 £178,154 £1,856 Sep 2013 £139,995 £1,458 £170,740 £1,779 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,154. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornaby are now selling for between £1,110 and £1,820 per square metre (£103 and £169 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Nevis Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Nevis Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.