Property data
Sale history
£345,000 on Oct 2020
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,312 per square metre (£401 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,149 per square metre (£478 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2020 £345,000 £4,312 £411,888 £5,149

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £411,888. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wing are now selling for between £3,900 and £5,120 per square metre (£362 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £410,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2021 21/02091/APP
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
1 Wantage Crescent Wing Buckinghamshir
Description:
Single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.