22, Redwood Drive, CW1 3GS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £133,000 Dec 2020 2.2% 0.1% £168,836 £92,950 Jun 2004 na na £162,075 - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,985 per sqm (£184 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Crewe are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,500 per square metre (£132 and £232 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crewe CW1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £96,000 and £168,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Crewe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.