31, Penmead Road, PL33 9AP
31 Penmead Road is a 72 m² detached home in Delabole. It sold for £210,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £210,000 17.9% 16.7% Apr 2019 £160,000 2.9% 0.6% Apr 2016 £147,000 -0.7% -2.9% Sep 2004 £160,000 15.3% 13.4% Sep 1995 £44,500 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,916 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,276 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £210,000 £2,917 £235,903 £3,276 Apr 2019 £160,000 £2,222 £202,158 £2,808 Apr 2016 £147,000 £2,042 £204,159 £2,836 Sep 2004 £160,000 £2,222 £270,382 £3,755 Sep 1995 £44,500 £618 £237,199 £3,294 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,903. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Delabole are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,550 per square metre (£217 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 420 square metres (4,521 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Penmead Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Penmead Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2021 PA21/01184
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 31 Penmead Road Delabole Cornwal
- Description:
- Single storey extension
- Summary:
- 26 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: