Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£174,950 Nov 2020 -0.0% -1.9% £213,224
£175,000 Oct 2009 na na £220,324
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,010 per sqm (£187 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Skelton In Cleveland are now selling for between £1,220 and £2,320 per square metre (£113 and £215 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skelton In Cleveland TS12-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £106,000 and £202,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Skelton In Cleveland). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 The Forge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2020. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2020) of 22 The Forge.

Photos for 22 The Forge
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.