46, St Leonards Road, PL4 9NE
46 St Leonards Road is a 62 m² flat in Plymouth. It sold for £121,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £121,000 Leasehold 19.9% 18.5% Mar 2019 £90,000 Freehold 0.7% -0.9% Apr 2012 £86,000 Leasehold 4.3% 1.7% Sep 2003 £59,950 Leasehold 40.0% 38.3% May 2001 £28,000 Freehold 6.8% 5.1% May 1998 £23,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, St Leonards Road.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,951 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,251 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £121,000 £1,952 £139,585 £2,251 Mar 2019 £90,000 £1,452 £104,543 £1,686 Apr 2012 £86,000 £1,387 £119,420 £1,926 Sep 2003 £59,950 £967 £111,284 £1,795 May 2001 £28,000 £452 £87,167 £1,406 May 1998 £23,000 £371 £105,190 £1,697 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,585. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,550 per square metre (£170 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 St Leonards Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/07/2011. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 St Leonards Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.