3, Tyle House Close, CF61 2XZ
3 Tyle House Close is a 114 m² detached home in Llantwit Major. It sold for £345,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£345,000 on Dec 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Tyle House Close.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,026 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,799 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £345,000 £3,026 £433,089 £3,799 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £433,089. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llantwit Major are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,700 per square metre (£247 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 385 square metres (4,144 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Tyle House Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Tyle House Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.