151, Dudley Road, PL7 1SA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £195,000 Nov 2020 0.5% -0.6% £226,383 £193,000 Aug 2018 1.7% -0.5% £251,384 £156,500 Jul 2006 9.3% 7.3% £252,038 £113,000 Nov 2002 32.0% 29.9% £257,960 £78,950 Jul 2001 na na £252,773 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,565 per sqm (£238 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,640 per square metre (£254 and £338 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL7-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £208,000 and £277,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Plymouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- DN615580
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 151 Dudley Road, Plymouth
- Owner
-
EES OPERATIONS 1 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 07407791)
Proprietor address: 80 Fenchurch Street, London EC3M 4AE
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Sep 2011
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 151 Dudley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/07/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 151 Dudley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.