145, Stanpit, BH23 3LY
145 Stanpit is a 66 m² detached home in Christchurch. It sold for £499,950 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £499,950 8.4% 6.5% Nov 2016 £360,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 145, Stanpit.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,575 per square metre (£704 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,185 per square metre (£760 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £499,950 £7,575 £540,212 £8,185 Nov 2016 £360,000 £5,455 £427,206 £6,473 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £540,212. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Christchurch are now selling for between £3,760 and £5,000 per square metre (£349 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 145 Stanpit. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 145 Stanpit.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.