32, Prospect Park, EX4 6NA
32 Prospect Park is a 159 m² terraced home in Exeter. It sold for £496,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£496,000 on Nov 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Prospect Park.
- Internal area
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,119 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,505 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £496,000 £3,119 £557,256 £3,505 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 159 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £557,256. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,130 per square metre (£281 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 159 m², this implies a valuation between £482,000 and £657,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Prospect Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/08/2020. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2020) for 32 Prospect Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 21/0442/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 32 Prospect Park Exeter Devon
- Description:
- Two storey extension to side
- Summary:
- 12 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.