22, St Andrews View, DT11 0GA
22 St Andrews View is a 93 m² detached home in Milborne St Andrew. It sold for £330,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £330,000 3.4% 1.3% Sep 2002 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, St Andrews View.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,548 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,991 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £330,000 £3,548 £371,203 £3,991 Sep 2002 £180,000 £1,935 £362,130 £3,894 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,203. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milborne St Andrew are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,370 per square metre (£303 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £406,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 St Andrews View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/08/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 St Andrews View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.