Property data
Sale history
£482,000 on Nov 2020
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,342 per square metre (£589 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,846 per square metre (£636 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2020 £482,000 £6,342 £520,290 £6,846

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £520,290. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham are now selling for between £4,420 and £5,830 per square metre (£410 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £443,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 33 Chiltern Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2020) for 33 Chiltern Road.

Photos for 33 Chiltern Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.