Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£128,000 Nov 2020 2.5% 0.6% £137,886
£116,500 Jan 2017 0.6% -0.2% £136,455
£115,000 Oct 2014 0.1% -2.4% £139,682
£114,000 Oct 2005 na na £156,800
Floor plan
Floorplan 40
View floorplan
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,415 per sqm (£224 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,580 per square metre (£220 and £332 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dawlish EX7-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 40, Upper Longlands using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 40 Upper Longlands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 40 Upper Longlands.

Photos for 40 Upper Longlands
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments: