20, Arrowhead Close, CW5 7RX
20 Arrowhead Close is a 86 m² terraced home in Stapeley. It sold for £47,500 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£47,500 on Nov 2020
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £552 per square metre (£51 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £678 per square metre (£63 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £47,500 £552 £58,342 £678 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £58,342. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stapeley are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,550 per square metre (£240 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Arrowhead Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2019. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Arrowhead Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.