14, The Digey, TR26 1HR
14 The Digey is a 60 m² terraced home in St Ives. It sold for £418,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £418,000 10.8% 9.3% Oct 2013 £199,950 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,966 per square metre (£647 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,133 per square metre (£756 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £418,000 £6,967 £487,959 £8,133 Oct 2013 £199,950 £3,332 £305,143 £5,086 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £487,959. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Ives are now selling for between £3,850 and £6,800 per square metre (£357 and £631 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 22 square metres (237 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 The Digey. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 The Digey.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2014 PA14/06939
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 14 The Digey St Ives Cornwal
- Description:
- Submission of details to discharge conditions 3 and 4 of application PA13/10474
- Planning ref:
- May 2014 PA13/10474
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 14 The Digey St Ives Cornwal
- Description:
- Listed Building Consent for re-wiring and plumbing, install central heating, new kitchen and bathroom, replace wall boards with plaster board and skimmed, new front door and one window and guttering point where required
- Planning ref:
- May 2014 PA13/10776
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 14 The Digey St Ives Cornwal
- Description: