22, Gerald Street, LL11 1EL
22 Gerald Street is a 97 m² terraced home in Wrexham. It sold for £107,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
£107,000 on Aug 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Gerald Street.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,103 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,529 per square metre (£142 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £107,000 £1,103 £148,304 £1,529 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,304. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wrexham are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,540 per square metre (£147 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Gerald Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Gerald Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.