7, Meadow Bank, EX13 7RL
7 Meadow Bank is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Kilmington. It sold for £380,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Nov 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Meadow Bank.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,518 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,044 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £380,000 £3,519 £436,725 £4,044 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £436,725. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kilmington are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,070 per square metre (£295 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £440,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 670 square metres (7,212 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Meadow Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2019. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Meadow Bank.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.