Property data
Sale history
£325,000 on Nov 2020
Internal area
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,071 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2020 £325,000 £2,500 £399,219 £3,071

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,219. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanwrtyd Wells are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,900 per square metre (£169 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
1,175 square metres (12,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Cwmhyfryd . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2006.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for Cwmhyfryd .

Photos for Cwmhyfryd
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Following Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, coal.

Summary:
27 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments: