32, Lake Drive, BH15 4LT
32 Lake Drive is a 150 m² detached home in Poole. It sold for £590,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £590,000 6.2% 4.2% May 2001 £179,950 32.2% 29.9% Aug 1999 £110,000 29.9% 28.4% Mar 1999 £100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Lake Drive.
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,933 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,271 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £590,000 £3,933 £640,676 £4,271 May 2001 £179,950 £1,200 £597,484 £3,983 Aug 1999 £110,000 £733 £468,847 £3,126 Mar 1999 £100,000 £667 £475,587 £3,171 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £640,676. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,520 per square metre (£319 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £516,000 and £678,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 507 square metres (5,457 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Lake Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Lake Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2001 01/36183/000/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 Lake Drive, Poole, Dorset,
- Description:
- Erect a 2 storey pitched roof extension at the rear to enlarge the kitchen/breakfast room and lounge/family room with 1 additional bedroom over. Erect a detached pitched roof garage at the rear.
- Summary:
- 16 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.