20, Beech Grove, CA3 0NU
20 Beech Grove is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Carlisle. It sold for £152,500 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£152,500 on Nov 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Beech Grove.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,210 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,002 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £152,500 £2,210 £207,160 £3,002 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,160. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,790 per square metre (£200 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Beech Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Beech Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.