10, Llanwonno Road, CF44 6PG
10 Llanwonno Road is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Aberdare. It sold for £129,995 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £129,995 11.7% 9.5% Sep 2007 £30,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Llanwonno Road.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,150 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,829 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £129,995 £1,150 £206,653 £1,829 Sep 2007 £30,000 £265 £51,442 £455 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,653. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aberdare are now selling for between £1,070 and £1,900 per square metre (£99 and £176 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Llanwonno Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Llanwonno Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.