15, Rawlins Rise, RG31 6AF
15 Rawlins Rise is a 121 m² detached home in Tilehurst. It sold for £550,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £550,000 0.0% -1.7% Mar 2017 £550,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Rawlins Rise.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,545 per square metre (£422 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,224 per square metre (£485 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £550,000 £4,545 £632,074 £5,224 Mar 2017 £550,000 £4,545 £618,425 £5,111 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £632,074. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tilehurst are now selling for between £4,170 and £5,240 per square metre (£387 and £486 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £505,000 and £634,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Rawlins Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Rawlins Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.