26, Warwick Place, LL36 0DH
26 Warwick Place is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Tywyn. It sold for £185,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £185,000 9.0% 7.5% Sep 2017 £140,000 -1.3% -3.5% Jun 2004 £167,500 68.4% 65.7% Mar 2002 £53,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,466 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,030 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £185,000 £2,467 £227,281 £3,030 Sep 2017 £140,000 £1,867 £198,193 £2,643 Jun 2004 £167,500 £2,233 £311,278 £4,150 Mar 2002 £53,000 £707 £161,620 £2,155 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,281. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tywyn are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,980 per square metre (£194 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 345 square metres (3,714 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Warwick Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Warwick Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.