120, Alexandra Road, PL2 1PH
120 Alexandra Road is a 229 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £205,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Dec 2020
- Internal area
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £895 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,140 per square metre (£106 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £205,000 £895 £260,985 £1,140 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 229 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,985. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,250 per square metre (£154 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 229 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £515,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 120 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 120 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 229 sqm (2,465 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.