Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2020 £242,000 2.4% 1.0%
Nov 2013 £205,000 0.8% -1.8%
Nov 2007 £194,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Lalebrick Road.

Floorplan 47
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,270 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,163 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2020 £242,000 £3,270 £308,071 £4,163
Nov 2013 £205,000 £2,770 £322,010 £4,351
Nov 2007 £194,950 £2,634 £281,586 £3,805

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,071. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,810 per square metre (£271 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 Lalebrick Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 47 Lalebrick Road.

Photos for 47 Lalebrick Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.