Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£486,000 Nov 2020 6.5% 4.8% £573,914
£355,000 Dec 2015 na na £509,186
Floor plan
Floorplan 72
View floorplan
Internal area
165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,945 per sqm (£274 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Paignton are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,310 per square metre (£219 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Paignton TQ3-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £389,000 and £546,000 (165 m² × typical £/sqm in Paignton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 72 Laura Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/11/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 72 Laura Grove.

Photos for 72 Laura Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.