6, Martin Close, BH17 7XS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £275,000 Dec 2020 2.6% 0.6% £324,811 £195,000 Oct 2007 5.0% 2.7% £307,548 £166,000 Jun 2004 na na £312,573 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,873 per sqm (£360 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,790 and £4,820 per square metre (£352 and £447 per square foot) . See the analysis of Poole BH17-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £269,000 and £342,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Poole). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Martin Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/08/2020. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Martin Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: