15, Long Innage, B63 2UU
15 Long Innage is a 78 m² terraced home in Halesowen. It sold for £44,000 in Jul 1999.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 1999 £44,000 6.7% 5.3% Jun 1998 £41,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £564 per square metre (£52 per square foot) in Jul 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,519 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 1999 £44,000 £564 £196,457 £2,519 Jun 1998 £41,000 £526 £192,345 £2,466 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,457. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 P22/0944
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 15, Long Innage, Cradley, Halesowen,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension (retrospective)
- Summary:
- 08 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.