Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£371,000 Oct 2020 4.4% 2.5% £446,979
£141,000 Jun 1998 na na £600,277
Floor plan
Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,708 per sqm (£252 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,800 per square metre (£268 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walsall WS5-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £396,000 and £521,000 (137 m² × typical £/sqm in Walsall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
645 square metres (6,943 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Calthorpe Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Calthorpe Close.

Photos for 22 Calthorpe Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.