Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2020 £217,000 1.2% -0.8%
Nov 2006 £183,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Primrose Close.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,893 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,301 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2020 £217,000 £2,893 £247,542 £3,301
Nov 2006 £183,000 £2,440 £259,137 £3,455

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,542. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Camborne are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,400 per square metre (£221 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Primrose Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Primrose Close.

Photos for 6 Primrose Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.