Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£146,000 Nov 2020 31.4% 30.4% £174,095
£96,500 May 2019 na na £124,925
Floor plan
Floorplan 39
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,972 per sqm (£183 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Warton are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,670 per square metre (£265 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Warton B79-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £212,000 and £272,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Warton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
47 square metres (506 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 Alvecote Cottages. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2020) of 39 Alvecote Cottages.

Photos for 39 Alvecote Cottages
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.

Summary:
21 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.