4, Cranhill Close, B92 8RX
4 Cranhill Close is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Solihull. It sold for £220,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £220,000 6.3% 4.5% Jul 2011 £124,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Cranhill Close.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,666 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,329 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £220,000 £3,667 £259,752 £4,329 Jul 2011 £124,000 £2,067 £231,960 £3,866 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,752. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,050 per square metre (£274 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Cranhill Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Cranhill Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: