90 Howells Mere, Lower Mill Lane, GL7 6FZ
90 Howells Mere Lower Mill Lane is a 77 m² flat in Somerford Keynes. It sold for £250,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Aug 2020
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,246 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,546 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £250,000 £3,247 £273,034 £3,546 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,034. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Somerford Keynes are now selling for between £4,160 and £5,490 per square metre (£386 and £510 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £423,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 07 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.