23, Silver Street, EX5 5LT
23 Silver Street is a 117 m² semi-detached home in Thorverton. It sold for £390,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Jul 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Silver Street.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,914 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £390,000 £3,333 £457,985 £3,914 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £457,985. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thorverton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,050 per square metre (£287 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £474,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 488 square metres (5,253 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Silver Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/01/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Silver Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.