Property data
Sale history
£109,000 on Jul 1999
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 158, Cippenham Lane.

Floorplan 158
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,297 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Jul 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,447 per square metre (£506 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 1999 £109,000 £1,298 £457,567 £5,447

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £457,567. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,720 per square metre (£403 and £531 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £365,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 158 Cippenham Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/02/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 158 Cippenham Lane.

Photos for 158 Cippenham Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.