6, Church View Drive, DE45 1RA
6 Church View Drive is a 105 m² detached home in Bakewell. It sold for £600,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £600,000 4.6% 2.9% Aug 2015 £475,000 5.7% 3.6% May 2010 £355,000 6.7% 4.6% Jun 1996 £144,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Church View Drive.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,714 per square metre (£531 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,775 per square metre (£629 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £600,000 £5,714 £711,332 £6,775 Aug 2015 £475,000 £4,524 £689,444 £6,566 May 2010 £355,000 £3,381 £597,492 £5,690 Jun 1996 £144,000 £1,371 £698,881 £6,656 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £711,332. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bakewell are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,850 per square metre (£302 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £509,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 937 square metres (10,086 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Church View Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 40 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Church View Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: