Brynderi, LL45 2HL
Brynderi is a 101 m² detached home in Llanbedr. It sold for £245,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £245,000 2.3% 0.4% Sep 2010 £195,000 13.6% 11.2% Feb 2002 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Brynderi.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,425 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,965 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £245,000 £2,426 £299,489 £2,965 Sep 2010 £195,000 £1,931 £303,240 £3,002 Feb 2002 £65,000 £644 £218,105 £2,159 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,489. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbedr are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,810 per square metre (£151 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 643 square metres (6,921 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Brynderi . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/10/2019. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2019) for Brynderi .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 11 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: