35, Friar Walk, BN13 1BL
35 Friar Walk is a 38 m² flat in Worthing. It sold for £167,500 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £167,500 5.6% 3.9% Aug 2011 £101,000 6.1% 3.7% Jan 2000 £51,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Friar Walk.
- Internal area
- 38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,407 per square metre (£409 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,636 per square metre (£431 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £167,500 £4,408 £176,186 £4,636 Aug 2011 £101,000 £2,658 £154,494 £4,066 Jan 2000 £51,000 £1,342 £183,457 £4,828 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 38 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,186. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worthing are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,820 per square metre (£334 and £447 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 38 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Friar Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/07/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Friar Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: