12, Angus Drive, YO25 5BQ
12 Angus Drive is a 84 m² detached home in Driffield. It sold for £195,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £195,000 4.9% 2.9% Mar 1999 £68,950 1.0% -1.1% Mar 1996 £66,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Angus Drive.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,321 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,777 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £195,000 £2,321 £233,256 £2,777 Mar 1999 £68,950 £821 £299,756 £3,569 Mar 1996 £66,950 £797 £280,112 £3,335 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,256. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Driffield are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,740 per square metre (£205 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Angus Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Angus Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.