Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2020 £280,000 4.0% 1.9%
Oct 2006 £160,000 na na
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,912 per square metre (£456 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,760 per square metre (£535 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2020 £280,000 £4,912 £328,293 £5,760
Oct 2006 £160,000 £2,807 £302,218 £5,302

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,293. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 70 Moselle Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Moselle Drive.

Photos for 70 Moselle Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric underfloor.