Property data
Sale history
£107,000 on Nov 2020
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,337 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,928 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2020 £107,000 £1,338 £154,275 £1,928

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,275. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kearsley are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,640 per square metre (£179 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.